Alumni

The Din & Tonics of 2013
  • Matthew Barber ’16
  • Ryan Gao ’14 Stage Manager
  • Justin Giallorenzo ’16
  • Kevin Hilgartner ’16
  • Kaiyang Huang ’14 Business Manager
  • Jack Luce ’13
  • Matthew Megan ’14
  • Alex Miller ’15
  • Vibav Mouli ’16
  • Lee Seligman ’13
  • Sean Walsh ’14 President
  • Benjamin Woo ’13 Music Director
  • Remi Yang ’16
Dins 2013 (2)

The Din & Tonics of 2012
  • Ryan Gao ’14
  • Kaiyang Huang ’14
  • Grant Jones ’14 Business Manager
  • Jack Luce ’13 President
  • David Mantilla ’13
  • Rafic Melhem ’14
  • Alex Miller ’15
  • John Morton ’15
  • Dylan Nagler ’14 Music Director
  • Eric Padilla ’14
  • Lee Seligman ’13 Stage Manager
  • Sean Walsh ’14
  • Benjamin Woo ’13

Dins of 2012


The Din & Tonics of 2011
  • Kirk Benson ’13 Stage Manager
  • Daniel Choi ’11
  • Blake Elston ’14 *
  • Samuel Galler ’12 President
  • Ryan Gao ’14
  • Grant Jones ’14
  • Jack Luce ’13
  • David Mantilla ’13
  • Dylan Nagler ’14
  • Theodore Peng ’13
  • Justin Pereira ’13
  • Christian Ronald ’13
  • Samuel Schoenberg ’13 Music Director
  • Lee Seligman, ’13 Business Manager
  • Sean Walsh ’14

Dins of 2011


The Din & Tonics of 2010
  • Kirk Benson, ’13
  • Samuel Galler, ’12 Music Director
  • Brett Harrison, ’10
  • Ari Peña, ‘10 President
  • Justin Pereira, ’13
  • Dillon Powers, ’11 Business Manager
  • Christian Ronald, ’13
  • Dave Sawicki, ’12
  • Samuel Schoenberg, ’13
  • Lee Seligman, ’13
  • Jonathan Wise, ’11 Stage Manager
  • Rashid Yasin, ’12

Dins 2010


The Din & Tonics of 2009
  • Brad Alvarez, ‘11
  • Daniel Choi, ‘11 Business Manager
  • Adrian Diamond, ‘11 Stage Manager
  • Ricardo Doriott, ‘09
  • Brett Harrison, ‘10 President
  • Kevin Huang, ‘09
  • Samuel Galler, ‘12
  • Paul Mathis, ‘12
  • Ari Peña, ‘10
  • Dillon Powers, ‘11
  • Dave Sawicki, ‘12
  • Matthew Schwede, ‘10 Music Director
  • Aseem Shukla, ‘11
  • Jonathan Wise, ‘11
  • Rashid Yasin, ‘12

Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2008
  • Brad Alvarez, ‘11
  • Sam Brondfield, ‘08 President
  • Daniel Choi, ‘11
  • Adrian Diamond, ‘11
  • Ricardo Doriott, ‘09 Stage Manager
  • Stephen Fiascone, ‘08
  • Brett Harrison, ‘10 World Tour Manager
  • Shaan Hathiramani, ‘08 Business Manager
  • Kevin Huang, ‘09
  • Eric Lander, ‘10
  • Ari Peña, ‘10 World Tour Manager
  • Matthew Schwede, ‘10 Music Director
  • Aseem Shukla, ‘11

Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2007
  • Sean P. Bala, ‘09
  • Samuel C. Brondfield, ‘08 President
  • Gary Y. Chang, ‘08
  • Ricardo G. Doriott, ‘09
  • Stephen J. Fiascone, ‘08 Stage Manager
  • Shaan K. Hathiramani, ‘08
  • Kevin T. Huang, ‘09
  • Daniel A. Koh, ‘07
  • Ari C. Peña, ‘10
  • Alan Z. Rozenshtein, ‘07 Music Director
  • Matthew H. Schwede, ‘10
  • Rowan R.A. Sheldon, ‘08 Business Manager
  • Leroy Terrelonge III, ‘07
  • Daniel B. Wenger, ‘09

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2006
  • Sam Brondfield, ‘08 World Tour Manager
  • Jeffrey Barnet, ‘06
  • Colby Brown, ‘07 President
  • Jonathan Carpenter, ‘07 Stage Manager
  • Ricardo Doriott, ‘09
  • Stephen Fiascone, ‘08
  • Jhoshua Friedman, ‘08 Music Director
  • Adam Goldenberg, ‘08 Business Manager
  • Alan Rozenshtein, ‘07
  • Evan Siegel, ‘07
  • Rowan Sheldon, ‘08
  • Jonathan Wise, ‘08
  • Jason Yeo, ‘07

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2005
  • Sam Brondfield, ‘08
  • Colby Brown, ‘07
  • Jonathan Carpenter, ‘07
  • Gary Chang, ‘07
  • Ryan Davies, ‘05 President
  • Chrix Finne, ‘07
  • Jhosh Friedman, ‘08
  • Adam Goldenberg, ‘08
  • Dave Ingber, ‘07 Stage Manager
  • Jay Minga, ‘05 Music Director
  • Evan Siegel, ‘07
  • Gardner Smith, ‘07 Business Manager
  • Jonathan Wise, ‘08
  • Jason Yeo, ‘07

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2004
  • Jonathan Carpenter, ‘07
  • Daniel Cohen, ‘03
  • Ryan Davies, ‘06
  • William Fithian, ‘06
  • Alex Glasser, ‘06 Stage Manager
  • Dave Ingber, ‘07
  • Lane Levine, ‘06
  • Jay Minga, ‘05 Music Director
  • Pablo Ros, ‘06
  • Ken Shen, ‘04 President
  • Gardner Smith, ‘07
  • Alex Taussig, ‘05 Business Manager
  • Evan Tschirhart, ‘04

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2003
  • Matthew Christian, ‘06
  • Daniel Cohen, ‘03 Music Director +
  • William Fithian, ‘06
  • Alex Glasser, ‘06
  • Bradford Lee, ‘04
  • Lane Levine, ‘06
  • Jay Minga, ‘05 Music Director ++
  • Brandon Presser, ‘05 Stage Manager
  • Pablo Ros, ‘06
  • Jorian Schutz, ‘05 Business Manager
  • Ken Shen, ‘04
  • Alex Taussig, ‘05
  • Evan Tschirhart, ‘04 President
  • John Yasuda, ‘05

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2002
  • Daniel Cohen, ‘03
  • Wayne Fu, ‘02
  • Eric Hughes, ‘02 Music Director
  • Joseph Keefe, ‘04
  • David Kwong, ‘02
  • Howard Levine, ‘03 World Tour Manager
  • Ben Margo, ‘04
  • Jay Minga, ‘05
  • Christopher Moffo, ‘04 Stage Manager
  • Dan Poston, ‘03 Business Manager
  • Brandon Presser, ‘05
  • Jorian Schutz, ‘05
  • John Shumway, EXT ‘02
  • Evan Tschirhart, ‘04 President

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2001
  • Daniel Cohen, ‘03
  • James Crawford, ‘03
  • Aaron Goldberg, ‘01
  • Eric Hughes, ‘02 Music Director
  • Joseph Keefe, ‘04
  • Howard Levine, ‘03
  • John Luna, ‘03
  • Christopher Moffo, ‘04
  • Joseph Negron, ‘01 President/BM
  • Dan Poston, ‘03
  • Payson Schwin, ‘02 Stage Manager
  • John Shumway, EXT ‘01
  • Evan Tschirhart, ‘04

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 2000
  • Jason Belk, K1
  • Jesse Billett, ‘01 Music Director
  • Austin Brentley, ‘00 Stage Manager
  • Wayne Fu, ‘01 Business Manager
  • Aaron Goldberg, ‘01
  • Eric Hughes, ‘02
  • David Kwong, ‘02 President
  • John Luna, ‘03
  • Joseph Negron, ‘01 World Tour Manager
  • Glenn Reisch, ‘99
  • Jon Rudoe, GSA ‘99-’00
  • Payson Schwin, ‘02
  • Alec Sevy, ‘00
  • Jay Wiley, ‘00 World Tour Manager

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1999
  • Jesse Billett, ‘01 Music Director
  • Austin Brentley, ‘00
  • Tim Eller, ‘98
  • Wayne Fu, ‘01
  • Chris Hart, ‘99
  • Eric Hughes, ‘02
  • Jeremy Im, ‘99
  • Dave Kennedy, ‘99 Stage Manager
  • David Kwong, ‘02
  • Alec Sevy, ‘00
  • Glenn Reisch, ‘99
  • Dan Roihl, ‘99
  • Alex Rose, ‘00 Business Manager
  • Steve Toub, ‘01
  • Jay Wiley, ‘00 President

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1998
  • Jesse Billett ‘01
  • Austin Brentley ‘00
  • John Duda ‘99, Stage Manager
  • Tim Eller ‘98
  • Chris Hart ‘99, Business Manager
  • Kevin Jones ‘98, Music Director
  • Dave Kennedy ‘99
  • Michael Kennedy ‘97-’99, President
  • Robert Levin ‘98
  • Jason McLaughlin ‘98, Tour Manager
  • Jonathan Simpson ‘99, Stage Manager
  • Paul Sun ‘98
  • Alex Rose ‘00
  • Steve Toub ‘01
  • Jay Wiley ‘00

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1997
  • Aerlyn “The Ice” Dawn ‘98
  • John Duda ‘99
  • Timothy Eller ‘98
  • Paul “The Swizzle” Freedman ‘99
  • Christopher Hart ‘99
  • Oliver Haugen ‘98
  • Kevin Jones ‘98
  • David Kennedy ‘99
  • Michael Kennedy ‘99
  • Robert “The Lime” Levin ‘98
  • Mahau “The Pitch” Ma ‘97
  • Jason McLaughlin ‘98
  • Jonathan Simpson ‘99
  • Paul Sun ‘98

The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1996
  • Aerlyn “The Co-Coaster” Dawn ‘98
  • Paul Freedman ‘99
  • Phillip Goff ‘99
  • Oliver Haugen ‘98
  • George Hicks ‘99
  • Christopher “The Co-Coaster” Higgins ‘98
  • Kevin Jones ‘98
  • Kent Kemeny ‘95-’98
  • Robert “The Lime” Levin ‘98
  • Jason McLaughlin ‘98
  • Mahau “The Pitch” Ma ‘97
  • Tej “The Ice” Phatak ‘96
  • Merrick Tien ‘97
  • Benjamin “The Swizzle” Twining ‘97
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1995
  • Jason “The Lime” Cooper ‘96
  • Aerlyn Dawn ‘98
  • David Feldman ‘98
  • Timothy Gilligan ‘95
  • Christopher Higgins ‘98
  • Kevin Jones ‘98
  • Paul Kim ‘98
  • Brian “The Pitch” Lee ‘95
  • Robert Levin ‘98
  • Ian “The Swizzle” Liston ‘96
  • Mahau Ma ‘97
  • Toshiro “The Ice” Mochizuki ‘95
  • Tej Phatak ‘96
  • Benjamin Twining ‘97
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1994
  • Edward J. Collins, Jr. ‘94-95
  • Jason M. Cooper ‘96
  • Timothy E. Gilligan ‘95
  • Michael J. Kennedy ‘97
  • Paul S. Kim ‘95
  • Brian “The Pitch” Lee ‘95
  • Ian R. Liston ‘96
  • Mahau Ma ‘97
  • Gavan F.P. “The Ice” Meehan ‘94
  • Jeffrey M. “The Co-Coaster” Miller ‘96
  • Toshiro M. “The Ice” Mochizuki ‘95
  • Wen T. The Lime” Shen ‘94
  • Joshua L. “The Swizzle” Stayn ‘96
  • Eric M. Swanson ‘94
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1993
  • Ethan S. “The Lime” Brackett ‘94
  • Albert M. Kim ‘93
  • Brian Lee ‘95
  • Hoon “The Ice” Lee ‘94
  • Leonard J. “The Swizzle” Levine ‘93
  • Gavan F.P. Meehan ‘94
  • Jeffrey M. Miller ‘96
  • Toshiro M. Mochizuki ‘95
  • Gary L. Motley ‘93
  • Edwin M. “The Pitch” Outwater ‘93
  • Wen T. Shen ‘94
  • Joshua L. Stayn ‘96
  • Eric M. Swanson ‘94
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1992
  • Ethan S. Brackett ‘94
  • James A. Bryan GSAS ‘94
  • Edward J. The Coaster” Collins, Jr. ‘94
  • Jason L. Gottlieb ‘93
  • Albert Y. Hsia ‘92
  • Hoon Lee ‘94
  • Leonard J. Levine ‘93
  • Brian J. “The Lime” Martin ‘93
  • Gavan F.P. Meehan ‘94
  • Jason L. “The Swizzle” Meil ‘92
  • Edwin M. “The Pitch” Outwater ‘93
  • Stephen D. Solberg ‘93
  • Peter W. “The Ice” Wardle ‘92
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1991
  • Jonathan R. “The Pitch” Aibel ‘91
  • James A. Bryan GSAS ‘94
  • Bradley A. “The Swizzle” Clark ‘91
  • Edward J. Collins, Jr. ‘94
  • Lawrence B. “The Ice” ‘91
  • John J. Graham ‘91
  • Albert Y. Hsia ‘92
  • Hoon Lee ‘94
  • Leonard J. Levine ‘93
  • Brian J. Martin ‘93
  • Jason L. Meil ‘92
  • Edwin M. Outwater ‘93
  • Christian C. “The Lime” Ryan ‘91
  • Peter W. Wardle ‘92
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1990
  • Jonathan R. “The Pitch” Aibel ‘91
  • Bradley A. “The Coaster” Clark ‘91
  • Bruce E. “The Ice” Condit ‘90
  • Lawrence B. “The Lime” Finer ‘91
  • Gilbert W. Gimm ‘91-’92
  • Jason L. Gottlieb ‘92
  • John J. Graham ‘91
  • Joe M. Hill ‘91
  • Charles E. “The Swizzle “ Jenkins, Jr. ‘90
  • Robert W. Lightfoot ‘88
  • Richard E.N. Lundberg ‘90
  • Jason L. Meil ‘92
  • Christopher C. Ryan ‘91
  • Ian W. Sterling ‘90
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1989
  • Jonathan R. Aibel ‘91
  • Gorm H. “The Pitch” Amand ‘89
  • Bradley A. Clark ‘91
  • Bruce E. “The Lime” Condit ‘90
  • Lawrence B. Finer ‘91
  • Matthew L. Florence ‘89-’91
  • Charles E. Jenkins, Jr. ‘90
  • Michael J. Kelley ‘88-’89
  • Junhee Lee ‘89
  • James R. “The Ice” McMahon ‘89
  • Jason L. Meil ‘92
  • James T. Moore ‘89
  • Daniel F. Piar ‘91
  • Stuart B. Sechriest ‘89
  • Ian W. Sterling ‘90
  • Edward C. “The Swizzle” Yim ‘89
The Harvard Din & Tonics


The Din & Tonics of 1988
  • Gorm H. Amand ‘89
  • Alexander F.W. “The Ice” Beckett ‘88
  • Bruce E. Condit ‘90
  • Charles E. Jenkins, Jr. ‘90
  • Michael J. Kelley ‘88
  • Junhee Lee ‘89
  • Robert W. “The Swizzle” Lightfoot ‘88
  • James P. “The Pitch” McMahon ‘89
  • James T. “The Lime” Moore ‘89
  • Stuart B. Sechriest ‘89
  • Ian W. Sterling ‘90
  • Christopher M. VanDyke ‘89
  • Lawrence I. Witdorchiuc ‘88
  • Adam H. Wolman ‘88 *
  • Edward C. Yim ‘89

The Din & Tonics of 1988


The Din & Tonics of 1987
  • Alexander “The Lime” F. W. Beckett ‘88
  • Scott T. Griswold ‘97
  • Michael J. Kelley ‘88 *
  • Junhee Lee ‘89
  • Robert W. Lightfoot ‘88
  • James R. McMahaon ‘89
  • Steven L. Meeks ‘87
  • Christopher B. “The Swizzle” Murphey ‘88
  • Nathaniel L. “The Ice” Taylor ‘97
  • Christopher M. VanDyke ‘89
  • Lawrence L. “The Pitch” Witdorchic ‘88
  • Adam H. Wolman ‘88
  • Edward C. Yim ‘89
Din & Tonics of 1987

The Din & Tonics of 1986
  • Ethan C. Anderson ‘86
  • Alexander F.W. Beckett ‘88
  • William H.M. Beckett ‘86
  • Jonathan E. Berner ‘86
  • Thomas C. “The Lime” Campbell ‘86 ++
  • Michael S. “The Ice” Dettelbacj ‘86
  • Peter D. Feaver GSAS ‘90
  • Scott T. “The Swizzle” Griswold ‘87
  • Jay A. Mednikow ‘96
  • Steven L. Meeks ‘87
  • Christopher B. Murphey ‘88
  • Nathaniel L. “The Pitch” Taylor ‘87
  • Lawrence I. “The Lime” Witdorchic ‘88 +
  • Adam H. Wolman ‘88
  • Christopher S. Yoo ‘86
Din & Tonics of 1986

The Din & Tonics of 1985
  • Than C. “The Lime” Anderson ‘86 ++
  • Jonathan E. Berner ‘86
  • Thomas C. Campbell ‘85-’86 **
  • Peter W. Cho ‘85
  • Michael S. “The Swizzle” Dettelbach ‘86
  • Peter D. Feaver GSAS ‘90
  • Scott T. Griswold ‘87
  • Eugene H. “The Ice” Lee ‘84
  • Christopher B. Murphey ‘88
  • Erick C. “The Lime” Neher ‘86 +*
  • Gregory T. “The Pitch” Quenell ‘85
  • Thomas A.P. Seery ‘85
  • Nathaniel L. Taylor ‘87
  • Lawrence I. Witdorchic ‘88 **
  • Christopher S. Yoo ‘86
Din & Tonics of 1985

The Din & Tonics of 1984
  • William H.M. Beckett, Jr. ‘86
  • Thomas C. “The Lime” Campbell ‘85
  • Michael S. Dettelbach ‘86
  • N. Scott “The Ice” Fletcher ‘84
  • Roger Hallowell, III ‘84
  • John E. Harris ‘86
  • Eugene H. “The Pitch” Lee ‘84
  • Mark D. Meredith ‘86
  • John L. “The Swizzle” Moore, III ‘84
  • John B. Neff, Jr. ‘84
  • Erick C. Neher ‘86
  • Gregory T. Quenell ‘85
  • Bruce G. Sabath ‘84
  • Samuel T. Wong ‘84
Din & Tonics of 1984

The Din & Tonics of 1983
  • Jeffrey L. Abbas ‘84 *
  • William H.M. Beckett ‘86 **
  • Jeremiah W. Black ‘84-85 *
  • Thomas C. Campbell ‘85
  • John A. Dumais ‘82 *
  • N. Scott Fletcher ‘84
  • Roger H. Hallowell, III ‘84
  • John E. Harris ‘86 **
  • Eugene H. “The Swizzle” Lee ‘84
  • William D. McMillan ‘84-85 *
  • Keith P. Mankin ‘82
  • Mark D. Meredith ‘86 **
  • John L. Moore, III ‘84 **
  • John B. Neff ‘84
  • Gregory T. Quenell ‘85
  • Bruce G. “The Lime” Sabath ‘84
  • Charles K. “The Ice” Storey ‘83
  • Samuel T. “The Pitch” Wong ‘84
Din & Tonics of 1983

The Din & Tonics of 1982
  • Jeffrey L. Abbas ‘84
  • John A. “The Pitch” Dumais ‘82
  • N. Scott “The Lime” Fletcher ‘84
  • Eugene H. Lee ‘84
  • Charles J. Lowenstein ‘82
  • Keith P. Mankin ‘82
  • Michael S. “The Ice” Miller ‘82
  • John L. Newell, III ‘82
  • Joseph A. Orlando, Jr. ‘82
  • Robert S. “The Swizzle” Rivkin ‘82
  • Bruce G. Sabath ‘84
  • Charles K. Storey ‘83
  • J. Patrick Whelan ‘82
  • Samuel T. Wong ‘84
Din & Tonics of 1982

The Din & Tonics of 1981
  • Jay M. Bacal ‘81
  • John A. Dumais ‘82
  • N. Schott Fletcher ‘84
  • Charles J. “The Swizzle” Lowenstein ‘82
  • Keith P. “The Ice” Mankin ‘82
  • Michael S. “The Lime” Miller ‘82
  • John L. Newell, III ‘82
  • Joseph A. Orlando, Jr. ‘82
  • R. Andrew Reinhardt ‘82
  • Robert S. Rivkin ‘82
  • Eric A Smith ‘81
  • Charles K. Storey ‘83
  • J. Patrick “The Pitch” Whelan ‘82
  • Michael A. Wimer ‘81

The Din & Tonics of 1980
  • John A. Bacquie ‘80
  • Gary P. Chun SPH ’80
  • John A. Dumais ‘82
  • Timothy A French ‘82
  • Brian R. Galvin ‘82
  • David B. Kantor ‘82
  • Stephen R. Latham ‘82
  • Charles J. Lowenstein ‘82
  • Keith P. Mankin ‘82, President
  • R. Andrew Reinhardt ‘82
  • Robert S. Rivkin ‘82
  • Jeffrey E. Skeer KSG ‘80
  • Eric A. Smith ‘81, Business Manager
  • Charles K. Storey ‘83
  • J. Patrick Whelan ‘82, Music Director

+ Officer First Semester Only
++ Officer Second Semester Only
* Member First Semester Only
** Member Second Semester Only